Dr. Saeed Humayun
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 42 years
- Graduated from: Wayne State University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1979
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1518059955
Dr. Saeed Humayun M.D.
Geriatrician
He is located at 23388 Mulholland Drive # Ms 260 in Woodland Hills, CA 91364. Can help patients with the following: Bone Loss, Constipation, Fecal Incontinence, Hip Bursitis, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518059955. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 876-4055. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Saeed Humayun, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Saeed Humayun.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Aging In Place
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Balance Issues
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cognitive Decline
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fatigue
- Fecal Incontinence
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Saeed Humayun
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Saeed Humayun
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novartis | $21 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $22 |
Studies
WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1979Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Geriatricians?
Here are geriatricians in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 420 191 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11301 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90073, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 25825 Vermont Avenue Harbor City, 90710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5601 DE Soto Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 49169 Road 426 Oakhurst, 93644, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4733 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1720 E Cesar E Chavez Avenue Los Angeles, 90033, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 3300 1700 E Cesar E Chavez Avenue Los Angeles, 90033, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 26730 Towne Centre Drive Suite 102 Foothill Ranch, 92610, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Saeed Humayun treat?
Dr. Saeed Humayun provides treatment for Bone Loss, Constipation, Fecal Incontinence, Hip Bursitis, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Saeed Humayun accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Saeed Humayun accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Saeed Humayun have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Saeed Humayun is affiliated with UC Davis Medical Group.
Where can you meet with Dr. Saeed Humayun?
Dr. Saeed Humayun's office is located at 23388 Mulholland Drive # Ms 260 in Woodland Hills, CA 91364.
Has Dr. Saeed Humayun affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Saeed Humayun is affiliated with RONALD REAGAN U C L A MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.